Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xuzhou Hercules Machine Manufacture Co., Ltd.

Rotary Drilling Rig, Xr Series Rotary Drilling Rig, Rotary Drills manufacturer / supplier in China, offering XR Series Rotary Drilling Rig, Vibratory Driver Sand Pile Driver Stone Piles 15m, 12m Depth Compaction-Expansion Pile Driver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product other Piling Machines XR Series Rotary Drilling Rig

XR Series Rotary Drilling Rig

FOB Price: US $150,000-1,500,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $150,000-1,500,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Lianyungang, China
Production Capacity: 200units
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XR Series
  • Type: Drill
  • Max. Drilling Diameter: 3000mm
  • Pressure Pile Driver Type: Mechanical Pile Driver
  • Noise: Without Noise
  • Trademark: XUGONG
  • Specification: ISO
  • HS Code: 8430100000
  • Power Type: Hydraulic
  • Condition: New
  • Max. Drilling Depth: 112m
  • Power Source: Diesel
  • Certification: ISO 9001:2008
  • Transport Package: Whole Set
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Rotary Drilling Rig, Rotary Piling Rig
 

XR Series Rotary Drilling Rig
Performance Characteristics of XR series Rotary Drilling Rig:
Retractable Undercarriage: with telescopic crawl undercarriage, it meets high stability and easy transportation. Adopting the imported Cummins turbine-charged engine, make it competent for operating on plateau. Noise emission meets with the national standard. Constant power output assures an excellent working performance.
Rotary Drive: XR series is featured with unique slewing bearings double reducer transmission mechanism, powerful output torque, spinning off up to 130rpm. Particular lubrication system guarantees the lubrication and radiation so as to extend rotary table's service life.
Hydraulic parts: The main parts are imported from international manufacturers: Rexroth A8V0 constant power series with double pumps, motor, pilot proportional control valve, reducer, imported controller, which guarantees its reliability.
Main and Auxiliary winch: The main winch is provided with a freefall hydraulic system for automatic following the drill operation.
Rotating Mechanism: Adopting the imported components, large back-up bearing as well as the auto-reposition mechanism make the operation easily and saving time. The rotary table could rotate 360o to release scrap at any angle.
Engine: Equipped with world famous engine, with high efficiency by easy operation. The turbocharged, direct injection engine maximize the power at a optimum fuel consumption. The combination of the high horsepower and the potent hydraulic system guarantees the powerful torqueoutput. Control System: PLC control system realizes the automatic/self verticality for the mast. XR series has automatic pressure inspection and alarm, depth inspection of the drill hole, dynamic and digital display, mast automatic/self erecting and falling, easy and simple in system operation.
ModelXR150DXR220DXR260DXRS1050XR460D
Max. Drilling Diameter(mm)Φ 1300Φ 2000Φ 2200Φ 2500Φ 3000
Max. Drilling Depth(m)496880105112
Engine Rated Power(KW)133242242298447
Rotary DriveMax. output torque(kN. m)150220260390460
Rotary Speed(r/min)6-287-227-227-186-20
Main WinchMax. Pulling force(kN)145230260400520
Max. Line Speed(m/min)7570706060
Auxiliary WinchMax. Pulling force(kN)508080100100
Max. Line Speed(m/min)6060606565
Pull-Down CylinderMax. pull-down piston push(kN)120200200240300
Max. pull-down piston pull(kN)160200200220400
Max. pull-down piston stroke(m)3.5556.06.0
ChassisMax. Traveling speed(km/h)3.51.51.51.21.0
Max. Grad ability(%)3535353535
Min. Clearance(mm)352468449445500
Track shoe width(mm)8008008008001000
Distance between tracks(mm)3100-41003500-44003250-44003500-48004050-5500
DimensionWorking condition(m)7.1x4.1x17.210.3x4.4x22.110.5x4.4x22.210.3x4.8x27.510.8x5.5x28.9
Transportation condition (m)12.3x3.1x3.116.4x3.5x3.516.5x3.3x3.417.6x3.5x3.518x4.1x3.6
Mast Rake   Side /Forwards / Backwards± 3º /5º /15º± 4º /5º /15º± 4º /5º /15º± 4º /5º /15º± 5º /5º /15º
Hydraulic system pressure(Mpa)3235353233
Overall Drilling Weight(T)477079117152
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Vivien Cheng
Manager
*From:
To: Miss Vivien Cheng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now