Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Xuzhou Hercules Machine Manufacture Co., Ltd.

Rotary Drilling Rig, Drilling Rig, Drilling Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rotary Drilling Rig (XR) Rotary Drilling Equipment, 4 Ton Knuckle Boom Truck-Mounted Crane (SQ4ZA2), HDG Series Multi-Function Drilling Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product other Piling Machines Rotary Drilling Rig (XR) Rotary Drilling Equipment

Rotary Drilling Rig (XR) Rotary Drilling Equipment

FOB Price: US $30,000-800,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30,000-800,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Lianyungang, China
Production Capacity: 200
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XR
  • Layout: Vertical
  • Number of Shaft: 1
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Certification: ISO 9001
  • Drilling Type: Rotary Drilling
  • Transport Package: in Bulk
  • Origin: China
  • Structure: Deep Hole Drilling
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Hole Diameter: >200mm
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: HERCULES
  • Specification: ISO
  • HS Code: 8430100000
Product Description
Rotary Drilling Rig, rotary drilling equipment, drilling rig manufacturers
Rotary Drilling Rig (XR) Rotary Drilling Equipment
Performance Characteristics:
Retractable Undercarriage: With telescopic crawl undercarriage, it meets high stability and easy transportation. Adopting the imported Cummins turbine-charged engine, make it competent for operating on plateau. Noise emission meets with the national standard. Constant power output assures an excellent working performance.
Rotary Drive: XR series is featured with unique slewing bearings double reducer transmission mechanism, powerful output torque, spinning off up to 130rpm. Particular lubrication system guarantees the lubrication and radiation so as to extend rotary table's service life.
Hydraulic parts: The main parts are imported from international manufacturers: Rexroth A8V0 constant power series with double pumps, motor, pilot proportional control valve, reducer, imported controller, which guarantees its reliability.
Main and Auxiliary winch: The main winch is provided with a freefall hydraulic system for automatic following the drill operation.
Rotating Mechanism: Adopting the imported components, large back-up bearing as well as the auto-reposition mechanism make the operation easily and saving time. The rotary table could rotate 360o to release scrap at any angle.
Engine: Equipped with world famous engine, with high efficiency by easy operation. The turbocharged, direct injection engine maximize the power at a optimum fuel consumption. The combination of the high horsepower and the potent hydraulic system guarantees the powerful torque output.
Control System: PLC control system realizes the automatic/self verticality for the mast. XR series has automatic pressure inspection and alarm, depth inspection of the drill hole, dynamic and digital display, mast automatic/self erecting and falling, easy and simple in system operation.
ModelXR150DXR220DXR260DXRS1050XR460D
Max. Drilling Diameter(mm)Φ1300Φ2000Φ2200Φ2500Φ3000
Max. Drilling Depth(m)496880105112
Engine Rated Power(KW)133242242298447
Rotary DriveMax. output torque(kN.m)150220260390460
Rotary Speed(r/min)6-287-227-227-186-20
Main WinchMax.Pulling force(kN)145230260400520
Max. Line Speed(m/min)7570706060
Auxiliary WinchMax.Pulling force(kN)508080100100
Max. Line Speed(m/min)6060606565
Pull-Down CylinderMax.pull-down piston push(kN)120200200240300
Max.pull-down piston pull(kN)160200200220400
Max.pull-down piston stroke(m)3.5556.06.0
ChassisMax. Traveling speed(km/h)3.51.51.51.21.0
Max. Grad ability(%)3535353535
Min. Clearance(mm)352468449445500
Track shoe width(mm)8008008008001000
Distance between tracks(mm)3100-41003500-44003250-44003500-48004050-5500
DimensionWorking condition(m)7.1x4.1x17.210.3x4.4x22.110.5x4.4x22.210.3x4.8x27.510.8x5.5x28.9
Transportation condition (m)12.3x3.1x3.116.4x3.5x3.516.5x3.3x3.417.6x3.5x3.518x4.1x3.6
Mast Rake  Side /Forwards / Backwards±3º/5º/15º±4º/5º/15º±4º/5º/15º±4º/5º/15º±5º/5º/15º
Hydraulic system pressure(Mpa)3235353233
Overall Drilling Weight(T)477079117152
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Vivien Cheng
Manager
*From:
To: Miss Vivien Cheng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now